Evelyn Street Primary School logo
  • j2Blast

    j2Blast

    Can you be the person with the most accurate correct answers or the quickest to respond?

    Winners will be announced on a monthly basis and will receive 75 vivos each!

    Read More

  • EdShed

    EdShed

    Try your best and compete in the Spelling Shed and Maths Shed! Work together with your class to reach the top of the leader board. All participants of the winning class will receive 10 vivos each!

    Top Spellers and Mathstronauts will receive 50 vivos each!

    Each leader board will be updated weeky.

    Read More

  • TT Rockstars and Numbots

    TT Rockstars and Numbots

    Earn coins galore by engaging in times tables and addition/subtraction games. The more you play, the more you win!

    The leader board will be updated weekly. Winners will be receive 50 vivos.

    Battle of the Band winners will also be rewarded!

    Read More

  • Vivo Teams

    Vivo Teams

    By earning Vivos you could help your team top the leader board and if they're still there at the end of the year, they'll also win the House Team Trophy!

j2Blast

June Winners

KS2 Blast
  • Most accurate score: Yusef (3)
  • Most correct answers: Yusef (3)
KS1 Blast
  • Most correct answers: Akshara (2)
TT Blast
  • Most accurate answers: Akshara (2) Peter (3) Sophie (3/4) Zoe (4)
  • Most correct answers: Isobel (4)
  • Quickest response time: Zoe (4)
Spell Blast
  • Most correct answers: Akshara (2)
  • Most accurate answers: Katie (3), Anna, George, Jessica, Sophie (3/4), Katie, Zoe (4)


TT Rockstars and Numbots

RankFirst NameClassCoins earned over last 7 days
1Taylor6CW10200
2Emily4KH6520
3Peter3LG5107
4Isobel4KH4345
5Emilia6CW3125
6Olivia4KH2915
7Marcel6CW2732
8Akshara2EL2619
9Melissa6CW2499
10Theo-Paul1/2KL2250

EdShed

Top Spelling Groups

#

Group

Score

1.Class 658,845,520
2.Class 3/423,038,436
3.Class 312,633,636
4.Class 21,322,918
5.Class 4856,558
6.Class 5SI754,946
7.Class 1532,506
8.Class 5IT306,104

Top Maths Groups

#

Group

Score

1.Class 3/41,912,569
2.Class 41,482,756
3.Class 6930,159
4.Class 1303,156
5.Class 3283,316
6.Class 2282,573
7.Class 5SI12,316

Top Spellers

#

Pupil

Groups

Score

Total Score

1.GraceClass 614,493,35655,007,460
2.MarcelClass 613,328,22225,413,050
3.AadiyClass 3/410,733,20822,297,762
4.George Class 3/47,315,04418,570,982
5.PeterClass 36,689,72444,791,702
6.ConorClass 66,643,7907,447,174
7.Emilia Class 66,151,73624,661,350
8.MelissaClass 64,425,5946,673,686
9.FelicityClass 63,022,2864,435,190
10.TaylorClass 62,698,1963,182,958

Top Mathstronauts

#

Pupil

Groups

Score

Total Score

1.GeorgeClass 3/41,261,4715,510,502
2.Emilia Class 6700,2425,235,950
3.Emily Class 4584,1727,101,354
4.Teo Class 3/4506,4702,670,927
5.Aurora Class 4409,77013,653,405
6.Sophia Class 3/4295,120951,248
7.Akshara Class 2282,5736,407,076
8.Damian Class 1262,5623,881,547
9.LeoClass 4235,770572,116
10.FrankieClass 3/4176,690243,460

House Teams

PositionTeamPoints
1

10, 183
38.239
PositionTeamPoints
2

9,121
47, 828
Back to Learning Zone